Committees

Membership Committee

Jhennifer Sanchez, Chair

bo-mar Industries

Dan Drewry, Co Chair

Drewry Simmons Vornehm

Bill Abromitis

Griffin Contract Dewatering

Jason Bainter

Somerset CPAs

Brandon Daugherty

Integrity One Technologies

Chris Harrington

Gaylor Electric

Al Moss

Walker & Associates

Susan Yieter

Safety Resources


Future Leaders Committee

Nathan Singleton, Chair

Spohn Associates

Daniel Brewer, Vice Chair

Meyer Najem

Daniel Brewer

Meyer Najem

Hank Dragon

Hagerman Construction

Gavin Fox

Blue & Co.

Caroline Hall

Repro Graphix

Nick Hoffman

Lenex Steel

Davita Johnson

Shrewsberry

Nick Rumpke

Messer Construction

Kevin Silvius

North Mechanical

Dale Wolcott

M.J. Schuetz Insurance Services


Special Events Committee

Jon Burman, Chair

AssuredPartners

Bryan Ferry, Vice Chair

Integrated Modular Construction

Randy Adams

R. Adams Roofing

Dan Becker

Danco Roofing Services

Mark Bentley

Rieth Riley

Adam Campagna

Shiel Sexton

Dan Drewry

Drewry Simmons Vornehm

Jill Hall

Repro Graphix

Ron Hanson

Safety Management Group

Larry Oliver

Mason Private Locating

Mike Pritchett

Harmon Steel


GC Council

Randy Adams

R. Adams Roofing

John Abbott

Circle B. Construction

Kelly Abel

Weddle Brothers Construction

Jeremy Ayres

FA Wilhelm

Jeff Chandler

Taylor Bros.

Frank Duck

Shiel Sexton

Joe Eckhart

AECOM Hunt

Bob Eckl

Pepper Construction

Greg Fuller

North Mechanical Contracting

Alex Gonzalez

Kettelhut Construction

Tim Kruckeberg

Turner Construction

Jack Lautenschlager

CC Brandt Construction

Bruce Molter

Hagerman

Carl Pebworth

Faegre Baker Daniels

David Peterson

ERMCO

Kevin McGovern

Meyer Najem

Pat Portteus

The Skillman Corporation

Dan Ryan

Ryan Fireprotection

Ryan Steinert

Messer Construction


Education Committee

Pat Drewry, Chair

Drewry Simmons Vornehm

Ann Armstrong

DIRT

Jeremy Adkins

Wurster Construction

William Beach

CMS Corporation

Nick Hoffman

Lenex Steel

Andrew Jones

Crowe Horwath

Ben Lyon

Katz Sapper Miller

Morgan McAuley

Fluid Waste Services

Matt McCreery

Safety Resources

Eric Pagels

The Hagerman Group

Nick Smarrelli

GadellNet

Corey Stein

Sexson Mechanical

Charlie Thomas

Rieth-Riley Construction


Business Connections Committee

PJ Donovan, Chair

ERMCO

Tyshaun Allen

Harmon Steel

Jay Bangert

The Hagerman Group

Laura Blechl

DECO Coatings

Tyler Curry

Jerico Metals

Bryan Egli

Thieneman Construction

Rob Held

Pepper Construction

Mark Moran

Circle B Construction

David Nelson

Electric Plus

Adam Lee

bo-mar Industries

Andrew Waggoner

Ferguson Construction